Health and Adult Social Care Select Committee
Thursday, 14th November 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence / Changes in Membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  2. Liz Wheaton
  3. Cllr Mike Appleyard
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Liz Wheaton
  2. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  3. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  4. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  5. Cllr Patricia Birchley
  6. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  7. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  8. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  9. Cllr David Martin
  10. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  11. Cllr Tony Green
  12. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  13. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  14. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  15. Cllr Patricia Birchley
  16. Cllr Mike Appleyard
5 Chairman's update
Share this agenda point
6 Committee Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Barry Clake
  2. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  3. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  4. Mr Barry Clake
  5. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  6. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  7. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  8. Cllr David Martin
  9. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  10. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  11. Cllr Ralph Bagge
  12. Cllr David Martin
  13. Cllr Mike Appleyard
7 Support for Carers - 6 month recommendation implementation monitoring
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Chilver
  2. Mr Gareth Drawmer
  3. John Everson
  4. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  5. John Everson
  6. Ms. Lisa Truett
  7. Cllr Ralph Bagge
  8. Ms. Lisa Truett
  9. Cllr Ralph Bagge
  10. John Everson
  11. Ms. Lisa Truett
  12. John Everson
  13. Ms. Lisa Truett
  14. Cllr Ralph Bagge
  15. Cllr David Martin
  16. John Everson
  17. Cllr David Martin
  18. John Everson
  19. Cllr David Martin
  20. John Everson
  21. Ms. Lisa Truett
  22. John Everson
  23. Jenny O'Neill
  24. Ms. Lisa Truett
  25. John Everson
  26. Cllr David Martin
  27. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  28. Jenny O'Neill
  29. Ms. Lisa Truett
  30. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  31. Ms. Lisa Truett
  32. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  33. Ms. Lisa Truett
  34. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  35. John Everson
  36. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  37. Cllr Ralph Bagge
  38. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  39. Cllr Tony Green
  40. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  41. Cllr David Martin
  42. John Everson
  43. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  44. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  45. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  46. Jenny O'Neill
9 The future arrangements for NHS commissioning within the Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West Integrated Care System
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Martin
  2. Jenny O'Neill
  3. Cllr David Martin
  4. Jenny O'Neill
  5. Cllr David Martin
  6. Jenny O'Neill
  7. Cllr David Martin
  8. Jenny O'Neill
  9. Ms. Helen Cannon
  10. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  11. Ms. Helen Cannon
  12. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  13. Jenny O'Neill
  14. Ms. Helen Cannon
  15. Jenny O'Neill
  16. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  17. Cllr Patricia Birchley
  18. Jenny O'Neill
  19. Cllr Patricia Birchley
  20. Jenny O'Neill
  21. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  22. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  23. Louise Patten
  24. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  25. Cllr Patricia Birchley
  26. Cllr David Martin
  27. Louise Patten
  28. Cllr David Martin
  29. Cllr Ralph Bagge
  30. Louise Patten
  31. Cllr Lesley Clarke
  32. Louise Patten
  33. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  34. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  35. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  36. Cllr Tony Green
  37. Louise Patten
  38. Cllr Patricia Birchley
  39. Jenny O'Neill
  40. Louise Patten
  41. Cllr David Martin
  42. Louise Patten
  43. Cllr David Martin
  44. Louise Patten
  45. Cllr Wendy Matthews
  46. Louise Patten
  47. Cllr Wendy Matthews
  48. Louise Patten
  49. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  50. Louise Patten
  51. Mr Barry Clake
  52. Louise Patten
  53. Mr Barry Clake
  54. Louise Patten
  55. Cllr Patricia Birchley
  56. Louise Patten
  57. Cllr David Martin
  58. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  59. Louise Patten
  60. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  61. Louise Patten
  62. David Williams
  63. Mr Barry Clake
  64. Louise Patten
  65. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  66. Louise Patten
  67. Cllr Mike Appleyard
10 Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
11 Date and Time of Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Conservativedel
Senior Commissioning Manager
Wycombe District Council
South Bucks District Council
Head of HR & OD Consultancy
Chief Executive
Buckinghamshire Clinical Commissioning Group
Democratic Services Officer
Director of Strategy and Business Development
Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust